CLOSEmistrial declared on remaining charges in kellen winslow ii case jury hopelessly deadlocked - 2019 Concacaf Gold Cup: Complete schedule of games, dates and how to watch on TV

USWNT ahead Carli Lloyd let loose a clap heard ‘spherical the arena on Sunday all the way through the Ladies’s International Cup.
Alyssa Williams, USA Lately Sports activities

The Concacaf Gold Cup items the U.S. males’s nationwide group with its first festival football video games since dropping to Trinidad & Tobago in its ultimate 2018 International Cup qualifier in October 2017.

The USMNT is protecting champions, having gained the 2017 Gold Cup with a 2-1 victory over Jamaica at Levi’s Stadium in Santa Clara, California. Since then, there is been upheaval with the U.S. males’s nationwide football group. Then-coach Bruce Enviornment resigned after the loss to Trinidad & Tobago. After a 12 months with Dave Sarachan because the intervening time head trainer, U.S. Football employed Gregg Berhalter — who’d up to now coached the Columbus Team in Main League Football — as the brand new head trainer. 

The 16-team event in large part can be performed at venues throughout america, with the general happening on July 7 at Chicago’s Soldier Box. 

WHEN: June 15-July 7

TV: English-language broadcast on FS1 or FS2. Spanish-language broadcast on Univision. 

STREAMING: Reside streams can be to be had on Fox Sports activities Go surfing or by way of the app. In case you shouldn’t have a cable or satellite tv for pc TV subscription, you’ll watch video games by way of a streaming provider.

USMNT GAMES: June 18 vs. Guyana in Saint Paul, Minnesota (10 p.m. ET on FS1), June 22 vs. Trinidad & Tobago in Cleveland (eight p.m. ET on FS1), June 26 vs. Panama in Kansas Town (nine p.m. ET on FS1).

PREVIOUS CONCACAF GOLD CUP WINNERS:

2017: United States

2015: Mexico

2013: United States

2011: Mexico

2009: Mexico

2007: United States

2005: United States

2003: Mexico

2002: United States

2000: Canada

1998: Mexico

1996: Mexico

1993: Mexico

1991: United States

STADIUMS:

Charlotte – Financial institution of The united states Stadium (75,525 capability)

Chicago – Soldier Box (61,500 capability)

Cleveland – FirstEnergy Stadium (67,895 capability)

Denver – Broncos Stadium at Mile Top (76,125 capability)

Frisco, Texas – Toyota Stadium (20,500 capability)

Glendale, Arizona – State Farm Stadium (63,400 capability)

Houston – NRG Stadium (71,795 capability)

Houston – BBVA Stadium (22,039 capability)

Kingston, Jamaica – Independence Park (35,000 capability)

Harrison, New Jersey – Purple Bull Enviornment (25,000 capability)

Kansas Town, Kansas – Youngsters’s Mercy Park (18,467 capability)

Los Angeles – Banc of California Stadium (22,000 capability)

Nashville – Nissan Stadium (69,143 capability)

Pasadena, California – Rose Bowl (90,888 capability)

Philadelphia – Lincoln Monetary Box (69,176 capability)

Saint Paul, Minnesota – Allianz Box (19,400 capability)

San Jose, Costa Rica – Estadio Nacional de Costa Rica (35,175 capability)

SCHEDULE (All occasions Jap):

GROUP PLAY

Saturday, June 15

Canada four, Martinique zero

Mexico 7, Cuba zero

Sunday, June 16

Haiti 2, Bermuda 1

Costa Rica four, Nicaragua zero

Monday, June 17

El Salvador 1, Curacao zero

Jamaica vs. Honduras

Tuesday, June 18

Panama vs. Trinidad & Tobago, 7:30 p.m. (FS1)

United States vs. Guyana, 10 p.m. (FS1)

Wednesday, June 19

Cuba vs. Martinique, eight p.m. (FS1)

Mexico vs. Canada, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Thursday, June 20

Nicaragua vs. Haiti, 7 p.m. (FS1)

Costa Rica vs. Bermuda, nine:30 p.m. (FS1)

Friday, June 21

El Salvador vs. Jamaica, 7 p.m. (FS1)

Honduras vs. Curacao    nine:30 p.m. ET    Houston    FS1

Saturday, June 22

Guyana vs. Panama, five:30 p.m. (FS2)

United States vs. Trinidad & Tobago, eight p.m. (FS1)

Sunday, June 23

Canada vs. Cuba, 6 p.m. (FS2)

Martinique vs. Mexico, eight:30 p.m. (FS1)

Monday, June 24

Bermuda vs. Nicaragua, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Haiti vs. Costa Rica, nine p.m. (FS1)

Tuesday, June 25

Jamaica vs. Curacao, eight p.m. (FS1)

Honduras vs. El Salvador, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Wednesday, June 26

Trinidad & Tobago vs. Guyana, 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

United States vs. Panama, nine p.m. (FS1)

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday, June 29

TBD vs. TBD, 7 p.m. (FS1)

TBD vs. TBD, 10 p.m. (FS1)

Sunday, June 30

TBD vs. TBD, five:30 p.m. (FS1)

TBD vs. TBD, eight:30 p.m. (FS1)

SEMIFINALS

Tuesday, July 2

TBD vs. TBD, 10:30 p.m. (FS1)

Wednesday, July three

TBD vs. TBD, nine:30 p.m. (FS1)

FINAL

Sunday, July 7

TBD vs. TBD, nine:15 p.m. (FS1)

Autoplay

Display Thumbnails

Display Captions

Remaining SlideNext Slide